?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 February 2008 @ 11:19 pm
New Icons!  
So what did y'all think of the newest SPN episode? I liked it (watched it 3 times since Friday). But there was one thing that freaked me out (just a little): Right at the beginning, the way that ladies teeth all just start falling out? I've had that nightmare 3 or 4 times, the last time around Christmas. I don't die at the end but it's horrible, all my teeth break apart and/or fall out. And now one around me cares. Weird dream, I know. I wonder what it means...

Otherwise I couldn't help but think that when and if they exorcise Ruby, the girl she's possessing will die. The way Tammy hit her with the fire poker, it just must have broken her neck. Edit: Well d'uh Rosanna, Of cause she's gonna die, Bobby shot her. Thanks for reminding me serenitysangel



1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324


- Take what you like
- Don't hotlink, alter or claim as your own, I'm happy to add anything you like. Just ask!
- Comment and credit
 
 
Listening to: Nada Surf - If You Leave
 
 
 
kellifer_fic: Sam sunlightkellifer_fic on February 4th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
These are lovely... snagging #24 and will credit.
Rosanna: JP dark Hoodiezonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:33 am (UTC)
Thank you! I think No 24 is my favorite Jared one of these

Enjoy!
Andy: SPN - Smiling Jaredrule_number_7 on February 4th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
They're all really nice =D

Do you have the original picture to icon 22?
Rosanna: JP stairszonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:33 am (UTC)
Thank you!

Sure I do, it's right here
Andy: SPN - Jensen and Jared 2rule_number_7 on February 5th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

*admires the pretty*
Rosanna: JP ChicagoConzonikita on February 5th, 2008 12:24 pm (UTC)
Always ask. I'm more than happy to share what I have!
matapadabee on February 4th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
Lovely, especially 19!
Rosannazonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
Dankeschön!
Angelserenitysangel on February 4th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
Shiny icons hon'

Yeah the scene at the beginning freaked me out! Horrible!

I think it's most likely she would die...Not just because of the poker...Bobby also shot her in the chest.
Rosanna: dark bluezonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:38 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!

*headdesk* OMG Bobby shooting her totally slipped my mind! Silly me. So, yeah, Ruby's kinda dead
Angelserenitysangel on February 6th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
Yup, not looking good for the host. EEp!
blackhalo72: Dean 'Ooh pretty'blackhalo72 on February 5th, 2008 01:02 am (UTC)
Snagged number 17 and will credit if used. Thanks!
Rosanna: JA backzonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:40 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
likara on February 5th, 2008 05:31 am (UTC)
Year they are all beautiful. Mostly I like no. 9,10 and 21 :)
Rosanna: DEANzonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:42 am (UTC)
Thanks! I wasn't sure about no 21, it seems so plain. But I'm glad you like it
ckllckll on February 5th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
Your icons are fantastic!! I like this blend
Rosanna: J+J Promo S2zonikita on February 5th, 2008 08:44 am (UTC)
Thank you Jasmine. That means a lot to me
deluweildeluweil on February 5th, 2008 09:58 am (UTC)
They're beautiful!!! *drooling*

*snagging some*
Rosanna: JP right darkzonikita on February 5th, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
*hands you a bib*

Thank you :D and enjoy!
bonbonschnecke: Officeromancebonbonschnecke on February 5th, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)
OMG wenn ich zu Haus bin werde ich mich an 11, 15 und 23 bedienen. Wenn ich sie nutze gebe ich dir credit. Super gemacht.
Rosanna: JA leftzonikita on February 5th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
Die zwei machen es einem aber auch leicht...

Vielen dank, freut mich dass sie dir gefallen!
Kros_21kros_21 on February 5th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC)
oh honey, they are really good! I love them! Great job!
I love the most icons #9,10,13,14,17... :)

can I use the same technique for some of my "puppy Jared" proget icons? :D

HUGS
Rosanna: JA real close up bluezonikita on February 5th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

And of cause you can, that why I posted all the links to the tutorials. Have fun!

*hugs back*
Ryolittlepunkryo on February 5th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
24 is beautiful!! Do you still have the original pic, I've never seen that before.
Rosanna: Dean Lipszonikita on February 6th, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I think it's my favorite, too.

Here is the original

I have more from that photoshot, if you're interested...
Ryolittlepunkryo on February 6th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
If you have time, I'd love that!
Rosanna: dark bluezonikita on February 7th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
All (I think) uploaded here


The ones from that one shoot are the last few on that page, but there are more on the next pages

Edited at 2008-02-07 12:44 pm (UTC)
Ryolittlepunkryo on February 7th, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you.