?

Log in

 
 
03 September 2008 @ 01:03 pm
15 Jensen/Dean and 15 Jared/Sam Icons  
Some are a few months old, others were just made yesterday

100 100 100

1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
2930


- Take what you like
- Don't hotlink, alter or claim as your own, I'm happy to add anything you like. Just ask!
- Comment and credit

 
 
 
ckllckll on September 3rd, 2008 11:26 am (UTC)
I love them! I love the light and the colors you give to each photo
Rosanna: JA Ackleszonikita on September 9th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Kros_21kros_21 on September 3rd, 2008 11:42 am (UTC)
lovely icons sweetie! you did good!
I love #12 and 26! :D
*hugs*
Rosanna: JA MM shot bwgzonikita on September 9th, 2008 11:05 am (UTC)
YAY! I'm so glad you like them! Take any you want :D
matapadabee on September 3rd, 2008 11:59 am (UTC)
Lovely work, 29 is great :D
Rosanna: JP Smoocheszonikita on September 9th, 2008 11:06 am (UTC)
Danke :)
(Amanda)snchick12 on September 3rd, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
omg wow these were awesome
took and will credit
Rosanna: JP Padaleckizonikita on September 9th, 2008 11:06 am (UTC)
*g* Thank you so much!

Enjoy!
darknumb on September 3rd, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
beautiful icons, love #25 and 26. :)
Rosanna: JP blue/greenzonikita on September 9th, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)
Grazie!
|528491| wishful feather ⇧: be a heroartinrevolution on September 3rd, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
Great icons ♥
Love the colors ^^
Btw, can I ask if you have the tutorial for #013 and #014 ? Thanks!

*hugs*
Rosanna: JDM Angelzonikita on September 9th, 2008 11:11 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun!

Sure you can, it's this one
(Deleted comment)
Rosanna: JA+JP bw redzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I really like No 3 too.
trinity_edge on September 3rd, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Sweet icons! Took some and will credit when used. ^.^
Rosanna: JP tearzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you and enjoy!
civillove: cup_sexxcivillove on September 3rd, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
wow :D

these are amazing ♥

i'm on my dad's work computer so i can't snag any right now D: but i'm def coming back to take a few :DDD

made of win!♥
Rosanna: JA b/w in JAzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much!

*hugs*
Kerri: JensenAckleskaczurda on September 3rd, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC)
I love these! Especially 1, 4, 7, 16, 21, and 29 :)
Rosanna: JA+JP big damn heroeszonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
WOW! Thank you, I'm so glad you like them!
Jo: Jared intense GRapieceofcake on September 3rd, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
Really nice! 6 and 17 especially :-)
Rosanna: JP sexy sunzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you Jo!
Alyssa: Epiphanypyrokitten77 on September 3rd, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are GORGEOUS! *.*
Rosanna: JA cloudszonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
*blushes* thank you...

:)
Tanjaangels_cordy on September 3rd, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhh sooooooo pretty!!!!
Ich liebe deine ics.
Super gemacht
*huggles*
Rosanna: Twilight Lion & Lambzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
Merci vil mal Tanja

*hugs*
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on September 3rd, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Die sind so wunderschön! Supi gemacht!
Rosanna: JDM Heart Dennyzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
Danke süsse! (^_^)
io_2: rock onio_2 on September 3rd, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
mir gefallen insbesonders #21/22 und der look von #27/28...könnte ich da vielleicht auch zu beiden den link zu den tuts haben *puppy dog eyes*
Rosanna: JA+JP Winchesterszonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Aber sicherlich doch:

21/22 hier
27/28 hier
Daisydaisychain1957 on September 3rd, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Really nice, I especially like #12, #17, #20, #24 (I gotta stay away from Sam lol), #27 and #28 :))
Rosanna: JP sexy sunzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
Aww, you're so sweet Susan! Thank you so much. And you shouldn't try to stay away from wither of the guys, there's no point in that... :D

And by the way, it made me fuzzy inside to see that you're uploaded my "huh" icon. That's my cat... :)
Daisy: Huhdaisychain1957 on September 9th, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
Awwww, how sweet your cat is, she/he has such beautiful eyes - what is her/his name. We have a ginger cat called Holly who is 11 years old - and very lazy lol :)
Rosanna: JA pain rainbowzonikita on September 9th, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
It's a she and her name is Nikita :) But I usually call her Niki or Kita. She'll be 7 next week and is still a huge energy bundle :D Her eyes aren't really that color, that just how they turned out after I lightened the pic a whole lot.
Daisydaisychain1957 on September 9th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
lol, my daughter is called Nicola, but everyone calls her Nikki for short. When Nikki was born I would have liked to have called her Holly, but our surname is Hobbs and Holly Hobbs didn't sound right so we chose Nicola for her. When we got our cat I still liked the name Holly and that was why she got that name.
Caroline: SPN - epi Heartdawnintheforest on September 3rd, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC)
These are preeeeee-ttttyy! Will credit, and grabbing #s 1, 2, 10, 15, &24.
Rosanna: JA too sexyzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
I really like no 1 too. Thank you!

*smooch*
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on September 3rd, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
Great work, hon!! :-)
Rosanna: JA Ackleszonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
(^_^) Danke!
tabaqui: s&dkneesbyblack_regaliatabaqui on September 4th, 2008 11:23 am (UTC)
Ooh, nice!
Took numbers 3 and 14 - thank you!
Here via the spnnewsletter link.
Rosanna: JJ b/w redzonikita on September 9th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! I'd had no idea I'd been mentioned in that! Thanks for letting me know :)

Enjoy!