?

Log in

 
 
25 November 2007 @ 04:30 pm
34 Supernatural Icons  
Nothing much do to at home (well, there is plenty to do, but don't feel like doing any of it) so I made icons. All 34 were all made following artinrevolution's tutorial and made with PS.


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
3334


- Take what you like
- Don't hotlink, alter or claim as your own, I'm happy to add anything you like. Just ask!
- Comment and credit
 
 
Listening to: Greyboy - Grey's Groove
 
 
 
ckllckll on November 25th, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC)
Tough boys icons, love them.
I also like the last two (claps)
Rosannazonikita on November 25th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on November 25th, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee *_* they'r lovely!!! you learn faster than me *g*
i love 18 **

great job, hon!
Rosanna: JA Awfully attractivezonikita on November 25th, 2007 04:54 pm (UTC)
I want to get to know PS so I've been going though some tutorials. I also played with some of your tut's... They're really god.

And thanks for you lovely comment
io_2: Samio_2 on November 25th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
Insbesondere
Nr. 13: guh dieses Profil; der Kontrast ist toll
Nr.02: LOL und
Nr.33: das defuse Licht ist stark,
gefallen mir.
Rosanna: Jared stairszonikita on November 25th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
Freut mich das sie dir gefallen!
Miss K: the dean best night of my life deantinkerfairy on November 25th, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
those are beautiful
I like the coloring and cropping of the first ones up there
the second one is ♥
Rosanna: JP dark Hoodiezonikita on November 25th, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
Dankeschön! :-)
Catherine Winnersunrunnersioned on November 25th, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
15 is soo cool!!!
Rosanna: sad Johnzonikita on November 25th, 2007 07:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! So glad you liked it!
mata: Supernatural - rock onpadabee on November 25th, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
Oy, the icons are really great!
Rosanna: JA backzonikita on November 25th, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
Vielen Dank!
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on November 25th, 2007 05:45 pm (UTC)
So viele tolle icons. Besonders der letzte Gefällt mir. Wer braucht schon Worte - er allein reicht aus!!!!
Rosanna: Father and Sonzonikita on November 25th, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
*g* Da hast du recht. Es gibt wohl sowieso keine Worte mit denen man ihn gut beschreiben kann...
lovetheguyslovetheguys on November 25th, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
Verrrry nice indeed! I helped myself to a bunch, just to admire in my folder. Many thanks for sharing! Love, Robin
Rosanna: JA right blue/greenzonikita on November 25th, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks Robin! I have loads of icons I have never used on my PC too. It's just a great feeling to know they're there, isn't it?
|528491| wishful feather ⇧: spn brothersartinrevolution on November 25th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Awwwww ! Lovely icons <3
I think I love them all \o/
Great cropping ^^
Do you mind if I friend you ?
*hugs*
Rosanna: JA laying downzonikita on November 25th, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much!

Of cause I don't mind! What a question!
*hugsback*
Kros_21kros_21 on November 25th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
So, it seems that today everyone hasn't much to do at home (or doesn't feel like doing anything, like you said).. because I was in your same condition today and I made some icons too!!! Yeah, but mine are not so good like yours (it was my first time with PS). However, I love all your icons, they're lovely!
*hugs you*
Rosanna: JP dark Hoodiezonikita on November 25th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
You're so sweet! I should have changed my wardrobe from summer to winter clothes. We've had snow for 3 weeks now and I still have all my skirts and strapy shirts in there while my winter pullovers are hidden away. I've only just started using PS too, this is my first post with icons made with PS.
OhBooth: John IMTOD B&Wohbooth on November 26th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
Awww! Very cool, and I like em all, but where is the "100% John Girl" and "Rock (salt) solide John Girl" LOL, I love that Poppa of theres!! But, they are really good!! Like the effects and clarity is awesome! :)
Rosanna: sad Johnzonikita on November 26th, 2007 09:22 am (UTC)
OMG I totally forgot about making some of those! I'll get on it asap

And thank you!

Edited at 2007-11-26 09:22 am (UTC)
OhBooth: JDMohbooth on November 26th, 2007 09:23 am (UTC)
YAY!!! I need 'em! Cause I love me some Poppa!! ;) Awesome girly! I will be waiting :D
Rosanna: Jared stairszonikita on November 26th, 2007 09:51 am (UTC)
They're up there. Hope you like.
OhBoothohbooth on November 26th, 2007 10:03 am (UTC)
YAYAYAYAYAYAY!!! I am so going to add them now!! :) You rock!
Rosanna: Dean Lipszonikita on November 26th, 2007 10:09 am (UTC)
*g* Thank you! Enjoy!
OhBooth: 100% John Girlohbooth on November 26th, 2007 10:11 am (UTC)
Oh, I already am ;) :D
OhBooth: JDM B&W Closeohbooth on November 26th, 2007 09:24 am (UTC)
And you're welcome :)
sinofmind on November 26th, 2007 06:30 am (UTC)
Hi *waves* These are great. Took #2 and #17, will credit. Thanks :D
Rosanna: Jensen coloredzonikita on November 26th, 2007 09:26 am (UTC)
YAY! Glad you liked them! Enjoy!
DeNi: SN - Sam!SammyGirldenisitap on November 26th, 2007 02:01 pm (UTC)
Those were amazing! Thanks =*
Rosanna: JP perfectzonikita on November 26th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
No, thank YOU!
if it bleeds, we can kill it;jamesie_boy on November 26th, 2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
Wow!! These are really really good! Snagging some. :D
Rosanna: JA right blue/greenzonikita on November 26th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Happy you liked them. Enjoy!
kwormald_girlkwormald_girl on November 26th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
love all! snagged #1, #10, #12
Rosanna: sad Johnzonikita on November 26th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
YAY! Thank you so much! :D
(Deleted comment)
Rosannazonikita on November 27th, 2007 12:34 pm (UTC)
Dem Arm konnt ich nicht widerstehen!

*dies with you*
snuggle_mugglesnuggle_muggle on November 27th, 2007 08:47 am (UTC)
I snagged #15 because I was really looking for one of the two boys together. This one is great! Thanks!
Rosanna: JA real close up bluezonikita on November 27th, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Happy you liked them! :D